Team

Team

Who we are

Take a look behind the scenes at auviso and get to know our crew.

Board of Management

Martin Elmiger
Martin Elmiger
CEO
Manuel Schärer
Manuel Schärer
Head of Events
Martin Haas
Martin Haas
Head of Systems
Daniel Willen
Daniel Willen
Head of Services
Philipp Burkhardt
Philipp Burkhardt
Head of Sales
André Markowis
André Markowis
Head of ICT
Rolf Schwander
Rolf Schwander
Leiter Fachplanung & Standorte

Employees

Pascal Aeschlimann
Pascal Aeschlimann
Teamleiter Warenbewirtschaftung und QS
Pascal Anderhub
Pascal Anderhub
Project Manager Events
Miroslav Andrijanic
Miroslav Andrijanic
AV Technician
Joel Bachmann
Joel Bachmann
Installationsleiter Systems
Nicola Bauer
Nicola Bauer
Installationsleiter Systems
Giulio Bernardi
Giulio Bernardi
Veranstaltungstechniker Venue Services
Désirée Bieri
Désirée Bieri
Finance Administrator
Lukas Bieri
Lukas Bieri
Head of Digital Events
Laura Birrer
Laura Birrer
Trainee Multimedia Electrician EFZ
Alexander Bitter
Alexander Bitter
Head of Live Events
Alexander Blattmann
Alexander Blattmann
Software Developer
Marc Blum
Marc Blum
Installationsleiter
Maurice Bobillier
Maurice Bobillier
AV Technician
Patrick Bolzern
Patrick Bolzern
Trainee Event Specialist EFZ
Markus Bucher
Markus Bucher
Experte Medientechnik | Leiter LED Lösungen
Matthias Bucher
Matthias Bucher
Event Technician
Raphael Büchler
Raphael Büchler
Software Developer
Elena Bühler
Elena Bühler
Sachbearbeiterin Front Office
Stefan Bühler
Stefan Bühler
AV Technician | Project Manager
Stefan Burch
Stefan Burch
Team Leader Rollout
Stefan Bürgler
Stefan Bürgler
Postal Service Employee
Vanessa Bütler
Vanessa Bütler
Personnel Planner
Angelo Carigiet
Angelo Carigiet
AV Technician
Jessica Cavelti
Jessica Cavelti
Customer Consultant
Morris Christen
Morris Christen
Teamleiter | Stv. Leiter Ausführung und Betrieb
Sandra Coray
Sandra Coray
Marketing Manager
Antonio Costa
Antonio Costa
Service Technician
Maurin Crameri
Maurin Crameri
Creative Director
Chelat Dawid
Chelat Dawid
Personnel Planner
Pajtim Dreshaj
Pajtim Dreshaj
Quality Assurance Events
Julien Egli
Julien Egli
Trainee Mediamatician EFZ
Roger Eichenberger
Roger Eichenberger
Service Technician
Valon Elezi
Valon Elezi
Sales Administrator
Morris Emmenegger
Morris Emmenegger
Head of Residential
Noel Emmenegger
Noel Emmenegger
AV Technician
Thierry Emmenegger
Thierry Emmenegger
Project Manager Venue Services
Thomas Erni
Thomas Erni
Head of Corporate Services
Jan Fankhauser
Jan Fankhauser
AV Technician
Thomas Fanzun
Thomas Fanzun
Project Manager Venue Services
Roman Fausch
Roman Fausch
Project Manager
Paolo Filippini
Paolo Filippini
Projektleiter Venue Services | Sicherheitsbeauftragter
Lars Fischer
Lars Fischer
Trainee Mediamatician EFZ
Mandy Flemming
Mandy Flemming
Event Manager
Samuel Frank
Samuel Frank
Team Leader Sales Events
Kevin Furlan
Kevin Furlan
Veranstaltungstechniker Audio
Tino Gandola
Tino Gandola
AV Technician
Tanja Gashi
Tanja Gashi
Front Office Employee
Raoul Gasser
Raoul Gasser
Head of Audio
Thierry Gasser
Thierry Gasser
Installationsleiter
Markus Gehrig
Markus Gehrig
Projektleiter Services
Liam Gloggner
Liam Gloggner
Software Developer
Pascal Gmür
Pascal Gmür
Quality Assurance Events
Stephan Göpfert
Stephan Göpfert
Customer Consultant
Joshua Gosteli
Joshua Gosteli
Service Technician
Marc Güntert
Marc Güntert
Project Manager Systems
Florentin Häfliger
Florentin Häfliger
Head of Digital Media
Jens Herre
Jens Herre
Project Manager Events
Jan Hochstrasser
Jan Hochstrasser
Teamleiter Softwareentwicklung
Patric Hofstetter
Patric Hofstetter
Specialist Consultant | Project Manager Events
Simon Hörndli
Simon Hörndli
Project Manager Venue Services
Aline Huber
Aline Huber
Werkstatt- und Lagerverwalterin
Victoria Hürlimann
Victoria Hürlimann
Marketing Manager
Christoph Huser
Christoph Huser
Project Manager Systems
Lukas Imboden
Lukas Imboden
Installationsleiter Systems
Christos Intzes
Christos Intzes
Systems Site Manager
Fabian Itin
Fabian Itin
Project Manager Systems
Sandro Janki
Sandro Janki
Project Manager
Kim Jost
Kim Jost
Trainee Multimedia Electrician EFZ
Patrik Käch
Patrik Käch
Team Leader Venue Services
Maria Käppeli
Maria Käppeli
Purchasing Administrator
Melina Keller
Melina Keller
Projektleiterin | Fachplanerin
Marco Keller
Marco Keller
Materials Planner
Stefanie Keller
Stefanie Keller
Materialdisponentin
Steven Keller
Steven Keller
Project Manager Events | Head of CAD
Markus Kessler
Markus Kessler
Project Manager
Flavio Koch
Flavio Koch
Installationsleiter
Marco Kohler
Marco Kohler
Customer Consultant
Joël Koller
Joël Koller
AV Technician
Pajtim Kolloni
Pajtim Kolloni
Trainee Event Specialist EFZ
Michael Kühn
Michael Kühn
Event Logistics Employees
Haris Kusuran
Haris Kusuran
Teamleiter ICT Infrastruktur
Daniel Lammertz
Daniel Lammertz
Service Technician
Elija Lang
Elija Lang
Trainee Event Specialist EFZ
Daniel Lerch
Daniel Lerch
Project Manager Systems
Krzysztof Leszczynski
Krzysztof Leszczynski
Veranstaltungstechniker Licht
Daniel Liechti
Daniel Liechti
AV Technician
Pascale Lobatón
Pascale Lobatón
Teamleiterin Eventmanagement
Andreas Lohmüller
Andreas Lohmüller
Event Technician
Angela Loosli
Angela Loosli
Multimedia Producer
Susanne Lüdi
Susanne Lüdi
Customer Consultant
Peter Lüdin
Peter Lüdin
Project Manager Systems
Balz Luginbühl
Balz Luginbühl
Personnel Development Events
Hannes Maier
Hannes Maier
AV Technician | Project Manager
Daniel Menn
Daniel Menn
Installationsleiter
Flurin Möller
Flurin Möller
Customer Consultant
Saskia Moser
Saskia Moser
Sachbearbeiterin HR
Simon Müller
Simon Müller
Software Developer
Marco Muni
Marco Muni
Service Technician
Simon Murer
Simon Murer
Event Technician
Michael Nafzger
Michael Nafzger
Trainee Event Specialist EFZ
Andreas Niederberger
Andreas Niederberger
Project Manager Systems
Manuel Nusch
Manuel Nusch
Project Manager Systems
Rafael Obrecht
Rafael Obrecht
Head of Branch in Bern
Cedrina Omlin
Cedrina Omlin
Event Technician
Pascal Ordelman
Pascal Ordelman
AV Technician
José Paneque
José Paneque
Leiter Projektierung
Hector Paulino de Jesus
Hector Paulino de Jesus
Event Logistician
Patrik Peier
Patrik Peier
Specialist Planner
Henrique Pereira
Henrique Pereira
Event Logistics Employees
Dilara Pervan
Dilara Pervan
Lernende Veranstaltungsfachfrau EFZ
Frederik Peter
Frederik Peter
Trainee Event Specialist EFZ
Orlando Pinho
Orlando Pinho
Trainee Multimedia electronics technician EFZ
James Ramsay
James Ramsay
AV-Techniker I Projektleiter
Luca Rebsamen
Luca Rebsamen
Multimedia Producer
Fabio Reich
Fabio Reich
Trainee Mediamatician EFZ
Ivan Rigon
Ivan Rigon
Team Leader Event Logistics
Christoph Ritter
Christoph Ritter
Head of Branch in Basel
Till Ritzerfeld
Till Ritzerfeld
Project Manager Systems
Lewin Roos
Lewin Roos
Service Technician
Dominik Rosenberg
Dominik Rosenberg
Event Technician
Joah Rudolf
Joah Rudolf
Trainee Event Specialist EFZ
Levin Sägesser
Levin Sägesser
Techniker Digital Signage
Lorena Sardella
Lorena Sardella
Purchasing Administrator
Lukas Schäfer
Lukas Schäfer
Systems Site Manager
Maurice Schär
Maurice Schär
AV-Techniker Rollout
Louisa Scherer
Louisa Scherer
Lernende Mediamatikerin EFZ
Christian Schlicht
Christian Schlicht
Systems Site Manager
Natalie Schnarwiler
Natalie Schnarwiler
Event Manager
Adrian Schnee
Adrian Schnee
Project Manager Events | Head of Lighting
Reto Schneider
Reto Schneider
Event Manager
Samuel Schuler
Samuel Schuler
Software Developer
Florian Schwegler
Florian Schwegler
Leiter Ausführung und Betrieb
Reto Schwendener
Reto Schwendener
Head of Branch in St.Gallen
service helpdesk
service helpdesk
Mike Skudnigg
Mike Skudnigg
Leiter Digital Signage
Nick Sommer
Nick Sommer
Head of Video
Andreas Steiner
Andreas Steiner
Multimedia Producer
Urs Steiner
Urs Steiner
Postal Service Employee
Kristijan Stojanovic
Kristijan Stojanovic
AV Technician
Micha Strähl
Micha Strähl
Service Technician Quality Assurance Events
Beat Strasser
Beat Strasser
Head of Branch in Zurich
Markus Strebel
Markus Strebel
Head of Purchasing
Niklaus Stricker
Niklaus Stricker
Customer Consultant
Martina Studer
Martina Studer
Head of Human Resources
Piotr Swat
Piotr Swat
Montagetechniker Rollout
Remo Szalai
Remo Szalai
Multimedia Producer
Andreas Tagner
Andreas Tagner
Software Developer
Fabio Tamburrino
Fabio Tamburrino
Event Logistics Employees
Michel Troxler
Michel Troxler
Project Manager Systems
Nico Tscharner
Nico Tscharner
Trainee Multimedia electronics technician EFZ
Luca Vonesch
Luca Vonesch
Teamleiter Sales Systems
Nicole Vonwil
Nicole Vonwil
Purchasing Administrator
Tim Wanner
Tim Wanner
Baustellenleiter
Roman Waser
Roman Waser
Leiter Standort Chur I Davos
Barbara Waser
Barbara Waser
Assistant to the Management
Christian Waser
Christian Waser
Specialist Planner
Peter Weber
Peter Weber
Specialist Planner
Michael Weibel
Michael Weibel
Trainee Event Technician
Finn Wicki
Finn Wicki
Technician ICT
Jorim Wiederkehr
Jorim Wiederkehr
Trainee Multimedia electronics technician EFZ
Ludwig Wigger
Ludwig Wigger
Specialist Planner
Victor Wolf
Victor Wolf
Event Technician
Shaddai Zehnder
Shaddai Zehnder
Trainee Multimedia electronics technician EFZ
Timon Ziltener
Timon Ziltener
Event Technician
Stephan Zuchold
Stephan Zuchold
Project Manager Venue Services
Oliver Zurflüh
Oliver Zurflüh
Project Manager Events
Shiva Zwimpfer
Shiva Zwimpfer
Installationsleiter